Central Park Rangers FC
NYC's premier amateur football club
This site contains post from 2009-10 and 10-11. Go to http://centralparkrangers.com to be redirected to the new site for 2011-12 and beyond.
Proudly
Sponsored By:
Awards

CPR Team Awards from 1999-Present

Whites (formerly Firsts)
2009-2010: Cosmopolitan Reserve D1 League Cup Winners (penalties)
2004-05 Cosmopolitan League Division 1 Fair Play Award
2000-2001: Cosmopolitan League 2nd Division West Reserves Champions

Reds (formerly Thirds)
2004-2005: Cosmopolitan League 3rd Division (Metro D1) Runners-up (Promotion)
2000-2001: Cosmopolitan League Metro Div 2 Champions! (Promotion)

Red Reserves (formerly Over 30's)
2003-04 Cosmopolitan League B Division Fair Play Award

Over 30's
2010: Cosmopolitan League Over 30's Indoor: Runner's Up

Women's White (formerly NY Thunder)
2007-08 NYWMSL B Division Champions (Promotion)

Women's Red (formerly original CPR Ladies)
2010-2011 NYWMSL Finalists
2007-08 NYWMSL Fair Play Award

Men's Black (formerly Men's 8 a side)
2010-2011 CSL Metro division Runners up (Promotion to 1st Division)

Metroboyz (1999-2007 RIP)
Spring 2005 Metroleague North Division Winners, Metroleague Champions
Fall 2004 Metroleague North Division Winners, Metroleague Runners-up
Spring 2002 Metroleague Champions, Team, Fans

Club Tournament Entries
2011 New York Classic: Co-ed Tournament Winners
2011 PlayStudyWin Metrosoccer charity tournament: Runners up
2009 Mens Red  Sporting Astoria Tournament Champions
2005 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Co-ed team Runners-up
2005 New York Classic: Co-ed team Runners-up
Men's 8-a-side Runners-up
Men's Over 30's Runners-up
2004 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Co-ed team Division B Champions
2003 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Co-ed team Runners-up
Men's 8v8 Division B Runners-up
2003 Miami Tournament: Co-ed League Winners, Cup Runners-up

-->

CPR Individual Awards

CPR 10th Anniversary All Star Team - Field

Andy Jones*
Jenny Lankford*
Rich Enticott
Mike Rudy
Mo Alkandari
Henrik Ottosson
Ben Lucki*
Jim Grandinetti
Adam Brown*
Willy Boyle*
Mike Conboy*

Coached by: (tie) Caspar & Ghazi

CPR 10th Anniversary All Star Team – Pub

Andrew Faherty*
Manohar Venkataraman*
Meridyth Park*
Alison Ehrmann*
Nathaniel Roberts*
Jonny Lincoln*
Jessica Chism*
Mark Resnik*
Paul Sewards*
Eduardo Mazzi*
The Brothers Guzijan^

Coached by: Paul Clayton

* Present at the festivities
^ Half present at the festivities


Whites (formerly Firsts)
2010-2011
MVP: Conor O'Donoghue
Golden Boot: Jukka Lehto
Heart Of the Team: Ben Lucki
2009-2010
MVP: Conor O'Donoghue
Golden Boot: Yannick Reyering
Heart Of the Team: Pat Ouckama
2008-2009
MVP:
Golden Boot:
Heart Of the Team:
2004-2005
MVP: Dave Breifel
Golden Boot: ?
Heart Of the Team:: Bill Marsillo
2003-2004
MVP: Dave Carlos
Golden Boot: Dave Carlos
Heart Of the Team:: Ghazi Al Hajeri
2002-2003
MVP: Ben Lucki
Golden Boot: Yann Varin
Heart Of the Team:: Henrik Ottosson

White Reserves (formerly Seconds/Reserves)
2010-2011
MVP: Jon Locitzer
Golden Boot: Andres Padilla
Heart Of the Team: Toph Clarke
2009-2010
MVP: Shane Lennon
Golden Boot: Amos Zeroue
Heart Of the Team: Christopher Clarke
2008-2009
MVP:
Golden Boot:
Heart Of the Team:
2004-2005
MVP: Dan Patton
Golden Boot: ?
Heart Of the Team: Justin Takata
2003-2004
MVP: Bill Marsillo
Golden Boot: Tony DeLorenzo
Heart Of the Team: Ben Kendrick
2002-2003
MVP: Ra Eang
Golden Boot: Remy Granville
Heart Of the Team: Nat Roberts

Reds (formerly Thirds)
2010-2011
MVP: Adam Amann
Golden Boot: Adam Amann
Heart Of the Team: Rodrigo Valle
Best Newcomer: Mike Dechristopher
2009-2010
MVP: Eric Wunsch
Golden Boot: Ilija Zlatar
Heart Of the Team: Nikle Guzijan
Best Newcomer: Patricio Cuvi
2008-2009
MVP: Zack Kelly
Golden Boot: Zack Kelly
Heart Of the Team: Nikle Guzijan
Best Newcomer: Alex Baumon Lyons
2004-2005
MVP: Fillipo Posta
Golden Boot: ?
Heart Of the Team:: Scott Brindley
2003-2004
MVP: Willy Boyle
Golden Boot: Adrian Gallagher
Heart Of the Team:: Scott Brindley
2002-2003
MVP: Scott Brindley
Golden Boot: Dave Lovercheck
Heart Of the Team:: Steve Roberts

Red Reserves (formerly Over 30's)
2010-2011
MVP: Willy Boyle
Golden Boot: U.K. Matt
Heart Of the Team: Willy Boyle
Best Newcomer: Chris Simons
2009-2010
MVP: Bola Adeeko
Golden Boot: Bola Adeeko
Heart Of the Team: Charles 'Chappy' Francis Linehan
Best Newcomer: Ryan Jacobs
2008-2009
MVP: Phil Zubkowicz
Golden Boot: Bola Adeeko
Heart Of the Team: Charlie Linehan
Best Newcomer: Jason Bell
Gaffer Award: Rodrigo Valle
2004-2005
MVP: Joe Sullivan
Golden Boot: Paul Sewards
Heart Of the Team: Drew Faherty
2003-2004
MVP: Joe Sullivan
Golden Boot: Paul Sewards
Heart Of the Team: Charlie Linehan
2002-2003
MVP: Ferdinand Poon
Golden Boot: Ernesto Teran
Heart Of the Team: Drew Faherty

Over 30's
2010-2011
MVP: Dan Hollins
Golden Boot: Dan Hollins (7)
Heart Of the Team: Mark Becker
Mr. Glass: Scott Shafranek
2009-2010
MVP: Kevin Fink
Golden Boot: Kevin Fink (13)
Heart Of the Team: Mark Resnik
2008-2009
MVP: Hakan Nizam
Golden Boot: Adi Gallagher (6)
Heart Of the Team: Mark Resnik
2007-2008
MVP: Creighton Mershon
Golden Boot: Michael Conboy (6)
Heart Of the Team: Mark Resnik

CPR Blacks
2010-2011
MVP: Chris Valentine
Golden Boot: Ben Krief
Heart Of the Team: Jesse Phillips

Women's Red (formerly original CPR Ladies)
2010-2011
MVP: Madeleine Jackson
Golden Boot: Jenny Platt
Heart Of the Team: Meridyth Park
2009-2010
MVP: Kelly Sousa
Golden Boot: Jenny Platt (11, tied for top of the league)
Heart Of the Team: Becca Giefer
2008-2009
MVP: Kelly Sousa
Golden Boot:
Heart Of the Team: Jenny Lankford
2006-2007
MVP Jenny Lankford
Golden Boot Jamie Silver
Heart Of the Team Jen Farkas
2004-2005
MVP Jenny Lankford
Golden Boot Jennie Platt
Heart Of the Team: Alison Ehrmann & Meridyth Park
2003-2004
MVP Jenny Lankford
Golden Boot Corey Feidler
Heart Of the Team: Jessica Chism
2002-2003
MVP Trish Geery
Golden Boot Jamie Kissell
Heart Of the Team: Deb Colavito
2001-2002
MVP Jess Andrew
Golden Boot Jamie Kissell
Heart Of the Team: Deb Colavito & Eileen Costa
Rookie of the Year: Trish Geery

Women's White(formerly NY Thunder)
2010-2011
MVP: Liz Hill
Golden Boot: Kaitlin Dufton
Heart Of the Team: Catherine "Gump" Pacilio
2009-2010
MVP: Al McKeown
Golden Boot: Kaitlin Dufton
Heart Of the Team: Catherine "Gump" Pacilio
2008-2009
MVP: Al McKeown
Golden Boot: Al McKeown
Heart Of the Team: Lisa 'Tiger' Schulman
2006-2007
MVP Catherine "Gump" Pacilio
Golden Boot Lea Keifer
Heart Of the Team Shannon Walsh

Metroboyz
Spring 2007
MVP: Jim Grandinetti
Golden Boot: Dan Hollins (5)
Heart of Team: Jim Grandinetti
Spring 2006
MVP: Dan "Vulture" Karosen
Golden Boot: Mike Rudy / Jim Grandinetti (3)
Heart of Team:
Manohar Venkataraman
Fall 2005
MVP: N/A
Golden Boot: Matt Leighton (7)
Heart of Team: N/A
Spring 2005
MVP: Andy Jones
Golden Boot: Mike Conboy (6)
Fall 2004
Golden Boot: Mike Rudy (9)
Heart Of the Team:: Manohar Venkataraman
Spring 2004
MVP: Mike Rudy
Golden Boot: Mike Rudy & Freddie Paul (4)
Heart Of the Team:: Mike Conboy / Manohar Venkataraman
Fall 2003
Golden Boot: Mike Rudy (9)
Spring 2003
MVP: Peter Hiatrides
Golden Boot: Jonny Lincoln (5)
Heart of Team: Jonny Lincoln
Fall 2002
MVP: Mike Conboy
Golden Boot: Mike Conboy (5)
Spring 2001
MVP: Mike Rudy
Golden Boot: Mike Rudy (10)
Heart of Team: Tom Accordino
Fall 2001
Golden Boot: Mike Rudy (4)
Spring 2001
MVP: Mike Rudy
Golden Boot: Ken Howe (10)

Club Tournament Entries
2005 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Jenny Lankford Co-MVP Co-ed
2004 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Jenny Lankford MVP Co-ed
Mark Becker Men's Goalie of the Tournament
2003 Las Vegas Virtue Cup: Meridyth Park MVP Co-ed
Trish Geery Goalie of the Tournament Co-ed
Most Improved Men's Team
2003 Miami Tournament: Ken Howe MVP Co-ed
Paul Meacham, Goal of the Tournament

Posted Sat, Aug 8 2009 10:36 PM by MarkResnik
Powered by Community Server (Non-Commercial Edition), by Telligent Systems